Skip to page body Home About Us City Services Home & Community Business & Development Having Fun I Want to...
Fri, Nov 21 Cloudy, 64°F icon of current weather

Nomination Forms:

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD WINNERS (and Nominees)

1st Half of FY 2011: 

Individual

  • Lana Kelley (Library)
  • Margaret Martinez (CMO/OD)

2nd Half of FY2010:

Individual

  • Pamela Dickinson-Noris (Police)
  • Betsy Horn (Legal)
  • Yuri Ledesma (Court)

Team

  • Andrew Horn and Jennifer Monroe (Police)

Other Individual Nominees

  • Chris Malvik (Fire)
  • Andrew Combs (Engineering)
  • Lori Davis (Public Works)
  • Gary Turner (Streets)
  • Bill Herr (Police)

Other Team Nominees

  • Michael Brighton, Robert Tate, Brett Wickenhauser, James McCauley, Orlando Hernandez, James Burchfield IV, Justin Jackson, Robert Mooty, Jim Burchfield III, Tomas Mendoza, Normal Winn, Kemaal Craft, and Wesley Thomas (Traffic Operations)
  • Alex DeLeon, Richard Dash, Richard Garrett, Brian Carver, Richard Grimes, Ed Crutchfield, Bobby Castleberry, and Tim Clift (Storm Drainage Team)
  • Daimon Hail and Jeff Cott (City Marshals)
  • Kathlee Teniente, Chuck Mutch, Lyndsay Wells, and Emmitt Smith (Jail)
  • Kevin Pike, Robert Nabors, John Jackson, and Bobby Clay (Water Utility Maintenance Supervisors)
  • Chad Jameson, Crystal Bowman, and Joel Armstrong (Water Quality Staff)
  • Jody Byerly and Gary Hunt (Water Quality/Production Team)

1st Half of FY2010:

Individual

  • Ricky Higgins (Parks)
  • Ebonie Williams (Purchasing)
  • Bob Bland (CMO)

Other Individual Nominees

  • Daniel Garcia (Building Inspection)
  • Ron Weldon (Fire)

Other Team Nominees

  • Captain Peters, Richard Rosebrock, Michael Davis, and Seth Seastrunk (Fire Station 7)
  • Otis Kue, James Burson, Matthew Burnham, and Steve Lair (Police Operations Support Unit)

2nd Half of FY2009:

Individual

  • Darwin Ortega (Resolution Center)
  • Richard Hollingsworth (Fire)
  • Christa Foster (CMO)

Team

  • Captain Brian Dickerson, Thomas Maxcey, Jeremy Roberts, Christopher Newton, Chad Dreissner, Captain Ricky Vaughan, Steve Carter, Thomas Bauer, Andrew Smith, Bill Reilly, Captain John Robason, Debbie Carpenter, Michael Boudreu, Jason McWatters, Joel Sanders, Bill White, and Clint Thetford (Fire Station 6)

Other Individual Nominees

  • Dena Williams (Police)
  • Lydia Willms (Library)
  • Suzanne Hendrickson (Leisure Services)
  • John Jackson (Public Works)
  • Robert Ivey (Engineering)

Other Team Nominees

  • Jake Jenkins, Pete Martinez and Mike Shah (Facilities)
  • Jeff Bubak, Jeff Nohe, Heath Cherry, Mike Overstreet, and Robert Ivey (Construction Inspectors)
  • John Romberger, Kelli Lewis, Robert Vina, Lydia Wilms, Scott Whitaker, Lori Iwanicki, Kevin Pike, Mike Bishop, Bob Bland, and Watson Kohankie (STARS Committee)
Last updated: 7/20/2011 2:43:59 PM